Sample net worth report

Prepared for the sample Rivera household. Use the toolbar to change reports, move between pages, zoom, or print.

August 2026
Page 1 of 2
KEEL HOME FINANCE
Report · Net Worth

Net Worth Report

As of August 31, 2026
Prepared for Rivera Household
Includes Bank, cash, investments, cards and loans
Date prepared October 14, 2026
Net worth$162,367.73Assets less liabilities
Total assets$215,003.01Cash and investments
Total liabilities$52,635.28Credit cards and loans
Unsecured debt$7,473.72Cards and personal loans

1Statement of Net Worth

AmountShare
Assets
Bank and cash accounts5,167.132.4%
Investments · gold82,129.5038.2%
Investments · retirement75,400.0035.1%
Investments · crypto27,180.3812.6%
Investments · stocks15,126.007.0%
Investments · bonds10,000.004.7%
Total assets215,003.01100.0%
Liabilities
Credit cards3,600.536.8%
Personal loans · Harbor line of credit, Retail financing3,873.197.4%
Auto · Auto loan (Lexus), Auto loan (Pilot)45,161.5685.8%
Total liabilities52,635.28100.0%
Net worth162,367.73

2What You Own and What You Owe

Assets$215,003.01
AssetsShare
Gold38.2%
Retirement35.1%
Crypto12.6%
Stocks7.0%
Bonds4.7%
Bank and cash2.4%
Liabilities$52,635.28
LiabilitiesShare
Auto85.8%
Personal loans7.4%
Credit cards6.8%
Keel Home Finance · Confidential — prepared for the household named abovePage 1 of 2
KEEL HOME FINANCE
Net Worth Report · As of August 31, 2026

3Detail by Account

AssetTypeValue
Coastline CU ••3390Bank2,424.00
Harbor Chking ••4021Bank2,226.50
Summit Checking ••7742Bank340.13
CashCash176.50
American Eagle 1 oz coins · 18 ozInvestment82,129.50
S&P 500 IndexInvestment75,400.00
Bitcoin · BTCInvestment27,180.38
Vanguard Total Stock · VTIInvestment15,126.00
US Treasury I-BondsInvestment10,000.00
Total assets215,003.01
LiabilityTypeOwed
Auto loan (Lexus)Auto26,951.80
Auto loan (Pilot)Auto18,209.76
Harbor line of creditPersonal loan2,960.19
Unity ••2112Credit card920.00
Retail financingPersonal loan913.00
Northgate Bank ••8791Credit card780.00
Alaska Airlines Visa ••4417Credit card542.16
Home Depot Consumer Card ••6630Credit card541.31
Ascend ••4444Credit card500.00
Costco Anywhere Visa ••9052Credit card317.06
Total liabilities52,635.28

4Observations

  • Net worth is $162,367.73. Assets total $215,003.01 against liabilities of $52,635.28.
  • Vehicles account for 85.8% of what is owed: Auto loan (Lexus) and Auto loan (Pilot) total $45,161.56. Vehicle resale values are not recorded in Keel, so any equity in them is not counted.
  • Unsecured debt — credit cards and personal loans — totals $7,473.72, 3.5% of total assets.
  • Keel's Summary screen may show a different liabilities figure. Its card records for Unity ••2112 ($882.00), Northgate Bank ••8791 ($745.00), Alaska Airlines Visa ••4417 ($307.45), Home Depot Consumer Card ••6630 ($126.72), Ascend ••4444 ($460.00) and Costco Anywhere Visa ••9052 ($193.15) differ from the card register, which this report uses ($920.00, $780.00, $542.16, $541.31, $500.00 and $317.06).

5Notes

  • Balances are as of August 31, 2026: bank and credit card register balances are worked back from today's balances using the transactions recorded since. Loan balances and cards without a register are today's, because Keel does not keep their past balances. Investments are valued at closing prices on that day; holdings without price history show their recorded value.
  • Vehicles, real estate and other personal property are counted only when they are recorded in Keel as holdings.
  • Closed accounts are excluded.
  • This report is prepared from the household's own records in Keel Home Finance. It is not an audited statement and is not financial or tax advice.
Keel Home Finance · Confidential — prepared for the household named abovePage 2 of 2